PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Wednesday, November 29, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Box Turtled In!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Castles in the Sky/Tipping the Scales
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Case of Blues on the Brain
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Big and Brent/Silence of the Whams
8 a.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dog Problem/The Three Friends Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Jurassic Sodor
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Deliveries
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou in the Garden
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Mind Out!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck at Bat/You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Get Ready for Today
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
9 p.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Get Ready for Today
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona