PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Tuesday, November 7, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Dhole Duplicator
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mini Madagascar
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
5 a.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Grandma Ruffman's Recipe for Success
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Jimaya Jam
7 a.m.
Cyberchase True Colors
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Don't Mess With the Best/Peanut Butter Battles
8 a.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella Sees the Light/Return of the Snowball
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Tortoise and the Hare
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Garden/Captain Birdwell's Treasure
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Just Be Yourself
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Someone to Look Up to
12 p.m.
Caillou Big Time Caillou
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want to Be a Scientist!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder A Musical Note
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Pig's Present/Tick Tock Space Clock
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Tortoise and the Hare
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress Up
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Cobra King
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Blob on the Job/Switch Your Partner Round and Roun
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
9 p.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Prunella Sees the Light/Return of the Snowball
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Tortoise and the Hare
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress Up
11 p.m.
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona