PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Wednesday, November 8, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Cobra King
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Blob on the Job/Switch Your Partner Round and Roun
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
5 a.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella Sees the Light/Return of the Snowball
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Battle of Equals
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Plain Old Mischief Makers/House Arrest
8 a.m.
Arthur Dear Adil/Bitzi's Break-Up
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently
10 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks and the Three Bears
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Welcome to the Doghouse/Promises, Promises
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Peace & Quiet
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Helping Each Other
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Explores
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Get Up and Move!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Aim for the Stars
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Castles in the Sea/Get Your Coat
2 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks and the Three Bears
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Helps Clear Things Up
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Super Sitters
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fire Salamander
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Legs
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad First Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Dear Adil/Bitzi's Break-Up
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
10 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks and the Three Bears
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Helps Clear Things Up
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Super Sitters
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona