PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, November 9, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fire Salamander
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Legs
4 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
5 a.m.
Arthur Dear Adil/Bitzi's Break-Up
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Don't Put the Kart Before the Sea Lion
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Return to Sensible Flats
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Monkey Business/Say It Again, Eileen
8 a.m.
Arthur Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Laughing Together
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Slow Down!
12 p.m.
Caillou Blast Off to Space Caillou
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Pet Project
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder At the Movies!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Superhero Sheep/Pirate Ship
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Super Sitters
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Song
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 3/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 4
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Bamboo Lemur
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
9 p.m.
Arthur Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Super Sitters
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Song
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona