PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, December 12, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Whitebeard/Coral Day
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
4 a.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
5 a.m.
Arthur Binky's a Game/Brain and the Time Capsule
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman I'm Ok, You're Okra
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Sparkling Clean/The Smile Collector
8 a.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
10:30 a.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days The Big, Big Present/Hanukah Plunder Blunder
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Exciting Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Christmas Cheer!
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou to the Rescue
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Holiday Adventure
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Starting at the Bottom
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Really Red Ruby/Firefighters to the Rescue
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
6 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Red Panda Rescue
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
9 p.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona