PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Wednesday, December 13, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
12:30 a.m.
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
2 a.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Red Panda Rescue
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
5 a.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Roughing It With Ruff
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Change of Art
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Fortress of Attitude
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl News Girl/Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime
8 a.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Three's a Crowd/A Is for Angry
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap of Map Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Many Ants Make Light Work/Nest Best Thing
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
10:30 a.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days Heroes and Friends/The Cookie Crumbles
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Kindness With Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Learning Together
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Brave
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Trouble at Christmas
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Think in the Rink/X Marks the Spot
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Song
3 p.m.
Sesame Street House of Worm
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Whitebeard/Coral Day
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Spirit Bear
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
9 p.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Three's a Crowd/A Is for Angry
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Song
11 p.m.
Sesame Street House of Worm
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona