PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Thursday, December 14, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Whitebeard/Coral Day
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Spirit Bear
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
5 a.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Three's a Crowd/A Is for Angry
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Bowling Is Going Downhill
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Fairy Borg Father
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Be Reasonable
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Few Words From Wordgirl/Ears to You
8 a.m.
Arthur The a Team/Emily Swallows a Horse
8:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Beats All/Buster the Myth Maker
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog That's Snow Lie/A Friend in Need
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Let It Snow
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Happy Engines
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Snowman
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
1 p.m.
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Race to the Spaceship/Sandbox Surprise
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Foolish Wishes
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating the Heat/Flowers for Mom
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
9 p.m.
Arthur The a Team/Emily Swallows a Horse
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Beats All/Buster the Myth Maker
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Foolish Wishes
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona