PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Tuesday, December 19, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train I'm a T. Rex!/Ned the Quadruped
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
4 a.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
5 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Yippee Tie Yie Yay, Get Along Little Doggies
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Face-Off
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Emperor Has Snow Clothes
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl El Queso Mysterioso/Putt With Honor
8 a.m.
Arthur For the Birds/Ungifted
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Cold Camel Problem/The Einstein Problem
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
10:30 a.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days The Big, Big Present/Hanukah Plunder Blunder
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Coming Home for Christmas
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Tinsel & Trains
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou's Christmas
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder What a Team!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld There's an Ant in Every Giant/Chef Sheep
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress Up
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Song
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey the Peteinosaurus
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Let the Rhinos Roll!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
8 p.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
9 p.m.
Arthur For the Birds/Ungifted
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress Up
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Song
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona