PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Thursday, December 21, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Box Turtled In!
4 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
5 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
5:30 a.m.
Arthur War of the Worms/I Owe You One
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mush if by Land, Mush Mush if by Sea
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Penguin Tears
7 a.m.
Cyberchase When Penguins Fly
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Oh, Holiday Cheese/Change Day
8 a.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Wonderland Problem/The Bat Mitzvah Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog That's Snow Lie/A Friend in Need
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Tis the Season to Be Jolly
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Winter Delights
12 p.m.
Caillou Winter!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Holiday Adventure
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder All Together Now
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Rocket to the Moon/The Birds
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Helps Clear Things Up
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress Up
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Whitebeard/Coral Day
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bass Class
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
9 p.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Helps Clear Things Up
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress Up
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona