PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Wednesday, December 27, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year in Space
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tazzy Chris
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
5 a.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappoin
5:30 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How to Get Dogs and Doggerel in Better Shape
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords/The Penny, T
8 a.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernlets by Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Bermuda Triangle Problem/The Breeze in the Bra
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Stars in the Sky
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Led Astray/Wedding Bell Blues
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fun in the Snow
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Times
12 p.m.
Caillou Winter!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder What a Build!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Stars in the Sky
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Two Feelings/The Neighborhood Carniva
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
9 p.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernlets by Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Stars in the Sky
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona