PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Thursday, December 28, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Two Feelings/The Neighborhood Carniva
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
5 a.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernlets by Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Scruff Ruffman at Large!
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Pineapple of My Eye/Big Baby
8 a.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride of Lakewood
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat Richard the Third/The Lemonade Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Lost Egg/Hold on Tight
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog FOOD FOR THOUGHT/FRIENDS 4EVER
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Being Useful
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Slowly Wins the Race
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Musician
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Hello, Doggie!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder MacHine Moves!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Snug as a Bug/Nightlight
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street House of Worm
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Painting With Cookie Monster
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like an Ankylosaurus/Campout!
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Mindysphere/Lone Star
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Kerhonk
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
9 p.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride of Lakewood
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street House of Worm
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Painting With Cookie Monster
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona