PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Sunday, December 31, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Mindysphere/Lone Star
3 a.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
3:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
4 a.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
4:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
5 a.m.
Arthur The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Scruff Ruffman at Large!
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Hello New Year, Goodbye Moon/Art in the Park
8 a.m.
Arthur Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Groovy Sixties Problem/Bad Jack Is Back
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Lost Egg/Hold on Tight
10 a.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And the Little Mermaid
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Being Useful
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Slowly Wins the Race
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Magnificent
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder What a Build!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
2 p.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And the Little Mermaid
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Painting With Cookie Monster
3 p.m.
Sesame Street House of Worm
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like an Ankylosaurus/Campout!
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
7 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
8 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
8:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
9 p.m.
Arthur Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
10 p.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And the Little Mermaid
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Painting With Cookie Monster
11 p.m.
Sesame Street House of Worm
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona