PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Friday, February 10, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
4 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
5 a.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman That Doesn't Float My Boat
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Measure for Measure
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Icky Factor
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The WRONG SIDE OF THE LAW: PART 1/THE WRONG SIDE O
8 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
8:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes to Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The FRIDAY T HE 13TH PROBLEM/THE LOOKING GLASS PRO
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Help With Kelp/Treetop Tom
10 a.m.
Super Why! Naila and the Magic Map
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where the Fun Is
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Sounds and Smells
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends All at Sea
12 p.m.
Caillou People I Love
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Curtis' Big Day
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Boppin' With the Bug Band/Shuffleword
2 p.m.
Super Why! Naila and the Magic Map
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Booboo Busters
3 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Earthquake/Nursery Car
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
9 p.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes to Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
10 p.m.
Super Why! Naila and the Magic Map
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Booboo Busters
11 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Earthquake/Nursery Car
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona