PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, February 11, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
5 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
5:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes to Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman That Doesn't Float My Boat
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Icky Factor
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Penguin Tears
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Cherish Is the Word/Granny's Intuition
8 a.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Digging the Deep/Puddle Puzzle
10 a.m.
Super Why! King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Heart/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Being Happy With Me
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Lost and Found
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Scientist
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Some Thing Fishy
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld My Fuzzy Valentine/Love, Bug
2 p.m.
Super Why! King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
3 p.m.
Sesame Street To the Moon Elmo
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 3/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 4
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
8 p.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
9 p.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
10 p.m.
Super Why! King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
11 p.m.
Sesame Street To the Moon Elmo
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona