PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, February 12, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 3/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 4
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
4 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
5 a.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman That Doesn't Float My Boat
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Past Perfect Prediction
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Quartet/Big's Big Bounce
8 a.m.
Arthur Love Notes for muffy/d.w. Blows the Whistle
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The FRIDAY T HE 13TH PROBLEM/THE LOOKING GLASS PRO
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Help With Kelp/Treetop Tom
10 a.m.
Super Why! Naila and the Magic Map
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where the Fun Is
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Playing With Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Finders Keepers
12 p.m.
Caillou People I Love
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder New Attractions
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Princess Sheep/W Drought
2 p.m.
Super Why! Naila and the Magic Map
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
3 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
9 p.m.
Arthur Love Notes for muffy/d.w. Blows the Whistle
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
10 p.m.
Super Why! Naila and the Magic Map
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
11 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona