PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Wednesday, February 15, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
5 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Love Notes for muffy/d.w. Blows the Whistle
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who Is Ms. Question?/Lunch Lady Chuck
8 a.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine Redecorates/Arthur the Loser
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers
10 a.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes to Town/False Friends
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Kindness With Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Winter Surprise
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Bookworm
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid That's the Way the Ball Bounces
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Starting at the Bottom
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Robots to the Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
2 p.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Funny Farm
3 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
9 p.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine Redecorates/Arthur the Loser
10 p.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Funny Farm
11 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona