PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, February 16, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
5 a.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine Redecorates/Arthur the Loser
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Don't Put the Kart Before the Sea Lion
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase True Colors
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Totally Rad
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl WORDGIRL MAKES a MISTAKE: PART 1/WORDGIRL MAKES a
8 a.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Very Mean Crossing guard/d.w.'s Ver
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford & the Beanstalk/Itchy Patch
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Learning Together
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Competing Engines
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Artiste
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Ignatz's Inertia
1 p.m.
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Pl-pl-plane/Mail Mix Up
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Say Thank You to Your Face Day
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Valentines Day
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
8 p.m.
Odd Squad First Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
9 p.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Very Mean Crossing guard/d.w.'s Ver
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Say Thank You to Your Face Day
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Valentines Day
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona