PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Saturday, February 18, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
5 a.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Name Game/Finders Key-Pers
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Grandma Ruffman's Recipe for Success
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Hugs and Witches
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Young and the Meatless/Mr. Big's Mini-Golf
8 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes to Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford & the Beanstalk/Itchy Patch
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Kindness With Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Slowly Wins the Race
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou's Surprise
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Where Did the Water Go?
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Save the Day
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Castles in the Sea/Get Your Coat
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Valentines Day
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Say Thank You to Your Face Day
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
9 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes to Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Valentines Day
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Say Thank You to Your Face Day
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona