PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Sunday, February 19, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
5 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes to Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Grapes of Plath
7 a.m.
Cyberchase True Colors
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who Is Ms. Question?/Lunch Lady Chuck
8 a.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A New Friend/Stormy Weather
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Happy Engines
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Be Good to Your Friends
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Helper
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Clean Air!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder A Sinking Feeling
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Superhero Sheep/Pirate Ship
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Funny Farm
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Valentines Day
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
8 p.m.
Odd Squad First Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
9 p.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Funny Farm
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Valentines Day
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona