PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Thursday, February 2, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
5 a.m.
Arthur Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman This Old...lemonade Stand
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Borg of the Ring
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Creech Who Would Be Crowned
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Highway to Havarti/Tiny Big
8 a.m.
Arthur Opposties Distract/Just the Ticket
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W.
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up and Blow
10 a.m.
Super Why! Woofster and the Pet Pack
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Times
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Jurassic Sodor
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Detective
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget the Leaves
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Aim for the Stars
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Sh-sh-shark!/Dog Wants to Play Ball
2 p.m.
Super Why! Woofster and the Pet Pack
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street To the Moon Elmo
3 p.m.
Sesame Street The Good Sport
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds a Tower
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Road Runner
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef
8 p.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
9 p.m.
Arthur Opposties Distract/Just the Ticket
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W.
10 p.m.
Super Why! Woofster and the Pet Pack
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street To the Moon Elmo
11 p.m.
Sesame Street The Good Sport
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona