PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Thursday, February 23, 2017

Time
Show
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery on the Prairie
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen's Lost Diary/Arthur's Knee
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Relaxin' With Ruff
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Emperor Has Snow Clothes
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Sparkling Clean/The Smile Collector
8 a.m.
Arthur The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Honey Problem/The Penguin Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and
10 a.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Leaf of Absence/Nobody's Perfect
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Being Useful
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Times
12 p.m.
Caillou Starry Night
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Let There Be Light
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Rain or Shine
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bit by Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
2 p.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Saved by Super Foods
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Roccos Playdate
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Min
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
9 p.m.
Arthur The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
10 p.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Saved by Super Foods
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Roccos Playdate
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Min
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona