PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Saturday, February 4, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
5 a.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Tv-Free Week/Night Fright
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Mystery of the Missing Thing in the Haunted Ca
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Creech Who Would Be Crowned
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A World Without Zero
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bonkers for Bingo/The Ballad of Steve McClean
8 a.m.
Arthur Adventures in Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Poetry Problem/The Disappearing Art Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Princess Who Loved Mud
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends The Race Is on
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Recycle Recycle Recycle
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Builder
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Aim for the Stars
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dog's Camping Adventure/V Is for Vacation
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Princess Who Loved Mud
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Bedtime Story
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
8 p.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
9 p.m.
Arthur Adventures in Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Princess Who Loved Mud
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Bedtime Story
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona