PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Wednesday, February 8, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! So Many Moons/Project Pluto
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Desert Elves
4 a.m.
Odd Squad O Games
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
5 a.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman This Old...lemonade Stand
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Penguin Tears
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Codename: Icky
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants Candy?/Chuck's Brother
8 a.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
8:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flutter by Butterfly/Pretty in Pink
10 a.m.
Super Why! Molly's Dance Show
10:30 a.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days Your Secret Valentine/Perfect Pet
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Being Happy With Me
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Finders Keepers
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Magnificent
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Special Mom Day Meal
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Some Thing Fishy
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
2 p.m.
Super Why! Molly's Dance Show
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
3 p.m.
Sesame Street To the Moon Elmo
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Baby
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
9 p.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books
10 p.m.
Super Why! Molly's Dance Show
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
11 p.m.
Sesame Street To the Moon Elmo
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona