PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Thursday, February 9, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Baby
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
5 a.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman It's Raining Cats and Dogs
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Past Perfect Prediction
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Becky and the Bard/Monkey Robot Showdown
8 a.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pentagirls Problem/The Tree Problem of Nationa
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Digging the Deep/Puddle Puzzle
10 a.m.
Super Why! King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Playing With Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Spooky Snow
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Explorer
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Have Muscles Where?
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder New Attractions
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld My Fuzzy Valentine/Love, Bug
2 p.m.
Super Why! King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
9 p.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
10 p.m.
Super Why! King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona