PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Friday, March 10, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
5 a.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Rides the Bandwagon/Dad's Dessert Dilemma
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Big Break
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Oh What a Tangled Knot You Tie, Amazing Rope Guy/K
8 a.m.
Arthur The LAST DAY (PART 1 & 2)
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Popular Girls/Buster's Growing Grudge
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pizza Problem/The Pizza Pirate Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Take a Walk/Cotton Patch
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Pupp-Athon
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Best Paw Forward/Then Came Bob
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fast and Reliable
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends There's Always a Good Explanation
12 p.m.
Caillou Celebrations
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Wendy Lights It Up
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Welcome Home, Duck/The Lost Letter L
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Pupp-Athon
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Otter Swim
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Red Panda Rescue
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
9 p.m.
Arthur The LAST DAY (PART 1 & 2)
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Popular Girls/Buster's Growing Grudge
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Pupp-Athon
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona