PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Thursday, March 2, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 3, CLASSIFICATION/DINOS a TO Z,
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
4 a.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Back/The Ballad of Buster Baxter
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Scat Cat, Scat
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
7 a.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Accordion Tradition/Can't Touch This
8 a.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
8:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w., All Fired Up/I'd Rather Read It Myself
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight and Narrow P
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Manatees and Mermaids/The Last Chocolate
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Good-Bye T-bone/The Truth About Dogs and Cats
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Don't Give Up
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Communication
12 p.m.
Caillou My Family
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Pet Project
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Lofty's New Claw
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Get Well Soon Soup/Mmm-mmm-milk!
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street School for Chickens
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Bye, Bye Pacifier
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Remember the Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
9 p.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w., All Fired Up/I'd Rather Read It Myself
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street School for Chickens
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Bye, Bye Pacifier
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Remember the Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona