PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Monday, March 20, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Termites vs. Tongues
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
5 a.m.
Arthur Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Attack of the Turbo tibbles/d.w. Tricks the Tooth
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Reducing the Calories and Cats in Your Life
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Measure for Measure
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Creech Who Would Be Crowned
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Captain Tangent/Chuck and Brent Ride Again
8 a.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
8:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Library Card/Arthur's Big Hit
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Roxanne Problem/The Girl Group Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles
10 a.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Forgive & Forget/Mimi's Back in Town
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Tricks and Tales
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Lost and Found
12 p.m.
Caillou Sounds and Music!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Let's Go!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Mystery of the Disappearing Pie/Duck's Family
2 p.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Birdie & the Beast
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Ocean
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
9 p.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Library Card/Arthur's Big Hit
10 p.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Birdie & the Beast
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Ocean
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona