PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, March 25, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Min
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Road Runner
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
5 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order
5:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Tale Spins/Prunella Gets It Twice
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman I'm Ok, You're Okra
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Past Perfect Prediction
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bampy Battles Bots/Truth, Revision, and the Lexico
8 a.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat Richard the Third/The Lemonade Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Skin I'm In/Fishy Washy
10 a.m.
Super Why! Woofster and the Pet Pack
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fan Mail/Hooray for Cleo
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends All at Sea
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Slowly Wins the Race
12 p.m.
Caillou Springtime!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Let's Go!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
2 p.m.
Super Why! Woofster and the Pet Pack
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Birdie & the Beast
3 p.m.
Sesame Street School for Chickens
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Date Night/Face on the Fritz
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch a Hummingbird
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
9 p.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets
10 p.m.
Super Why! Woofster and the Pet Pack
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Birdie & the Beast
11 p.m.
Sesame Street School for Chickens
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona