PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Monday, March 27, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Baby
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Road Runner
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
5 a.m.
Arthur The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman I'm Ok, You're Okra
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase All the Right Angles
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Sonny Days With a Chance of Showers/Seymour...righ
8 a.m.
Arthur The Curse of the Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Wingman/To Beat or Not to Beat
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Polka Dot Planet Problem/The Mardi Gras Proble
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Many Ants Make Light Work/Nest Best Thing
10 a.m.
Super Why! Woofster Finds a Home
10:30 a.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days Clifford the Scary Puppy/Things That Go Bump
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Playing With Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Sounds and Smells
12 p.m.
Caillou I Love to Pretend!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Sneeze
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder What a Build!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Boppin' With the Bug Band/Shuffleword
2 p.m.
Super Why! Woofster Finds a Home
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & the Bookaneers
3 p.m.
Sesame Street When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
9 p.m.
Arthur The Curse of the Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Wingman/To Beat or Not to Beat
10 p.m.
Super Why! Woofster Finds a Home
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & the Bookaneers
11 p.m.
Sesame Street When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona