PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, March 28, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
5 a.m.
Arthur The Curse of the Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Wingman/To Beat or Not to Beat
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Roughing It With Ruff
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase True Colors
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Penguin Tears
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Fill-in/Word (Hicc)up!
8 a.m.
Arthur unfinished/d.w., Bossy Boots
8:30 a.m.
Arthur What Is That Thing?/Buster's Best Behavior
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mermaid in the Mall Problem/The Painting Probl
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Plan for Sand/Whale Music
10 a.m.
Super Why! Webby in Bathland
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Listening and Learning
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Exciting Friends
12 p.m.
Caillou All Wet!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder MacHine Moves!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Princess Sheep/W Drought
2 p.m.
Super Why! Webby in Bathland
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Mi Amiguita Rosita
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Birdie & the Beast
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating the Heat/Flowers for Mom
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train I'm a T. Rex!/Ned the Quadruped
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
8 p.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
9 p.m.
Arthur unfinished/d.w., Bossy Boots
9:30 p.m.
Arthur What Is That Thing?/Buster's Best Behavior
10 p.m.
Super Why! Webby in Bathland
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Mi Amiguita Rosita
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Birdie & the Beast
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating the Heat/Flowers for Mom
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona