PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Wednesday, March 29, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train I'm a T. Rex!/Ned the Quadruped
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
4 a.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
5 a.m.
Arthur unfinished/d.w., Bossy Boots
5:30 a.m.
Arthur What Is That Thing?/Buster's Best Behavior
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Bowling Is Going Downhill
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Model Behavior
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Leslie Makes It Big/Mouse Brain Take-Over
8 a.m.
Arthur Do You Speak George?/World Girls
8:30 a.m.
Arthur My Music Rules/That's a Baby Show!
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Claymation Problem/The Grumpy Judge Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flower Power/Snowman's Land
10 a.m.
Super Why! Bedtime for Bear
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Kindness With Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Learning Together
12 p.m.
Caillou Animals and Me!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Job Performance!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Robots to the Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
2 p.m.
Super Why! Bedtime for Bear
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street School for Chickens
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Grovers Street Safari
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey the Peteinosaurus
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
9 p.m.
Arthur Do You Speak George?/World Girls
9:30 p.m.
Arthur My Music Rules/That's a Baby Show!
10 p.m.
Super Why! Bedtime for Bear
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street School for Chickens
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Grovers Street Safari
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey the Peteinosaurus
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona