PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Thursday, March 30, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
4 a.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
5 a.m.
Arthur Do You Speak George?/World Girls
5:30 a.m.
Arthur My Music Rules/That's a Baby Show!
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mush if by Land, Mush Mush if by Sea
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Totally Rad
7 a.m.
Cyberchase True Colors
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl CHUCK WITH a SIDEKICK OF BRENT/YARN-4-GOLD
8 a.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The LAST DAY (PART 1 & 2)
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Robin Hood Problem/The Owl and the Pussy Cat P
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! Molly's Dance Show
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Detectives/Camping It Up
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Happy Engines
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Helping Each Other
12 p.m.
Caillou Outdoor Adventures
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Broken Wheel
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Well Done, Everyone!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Pl-pl-plane/Mail Mix Up
2 p.m.
Super Why! Molly's Dance Show
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Birdie & the Beast
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds a Tower
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Desert Elves
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
9 p.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The LAST DAY (PART 1 & 2)
10 p.m.
Super Why! Molly's Dance Show
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Birdie & the Beast
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona