PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Friday, March 31, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds a Tower
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Desert Elves
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
5 a.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The LAST DAY (PART 1 & 2)
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Still More Mush if by Land, Mush Mush if by Sea
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Hugs and Witches
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Whammer Anniversary/Rat Trap
8 a.m.
Arthur How the Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Package Problem/The Train Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trees Company/Now You See Me
10 a.m.
Super Why! King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Stinky Friends/He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Laughing Together
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Slow Down!
12 p.m.
Caillou Springtime for Caillou
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Trying Hard
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Pig's Present/Tick Tock Space Clock
2 p.m.
Super Why! King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & the Bookaneers
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like an Ankylosaurus/Campout!
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mayor for a Day/Oblo From Down Below
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Journey to the Subnivean Zone
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
9 p.m.
Arthur How the Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties
10 p.m.
Super Why! King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & the Bookaneers
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like an Ankylosaurus/Campout!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona