PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Saturday, March 4, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides the Flatcar/Old Reliable
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes Crosswire/Sue Ellen and the Brainasaur
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Ruffman Spaces Out
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Accordion Tradition/Can't Touch This
8 a.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Baby Problem/The Sparkling Sphere Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Meet the Beetles/Tongue Tied
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Good-Bye T-bone/The Truth About Dogs and Cats
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Communication
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Just Being You
12 p.m.
Caillou Nature
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Seed the Science Kid
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Old and New
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Shark's First Day of School/Shark's First Loose To
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Hoopers Lockdown
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
8 p.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Hoopers Lockdown
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona