PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Sunday, March 5, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
4 a.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
5 a.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Dogcathalon Finale
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Crinkle in Time
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl El Queso Mysterioso/Putt With Honor
8 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight and Narrow P
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Manatees and Mermaids/The Last Chocolate
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Big Sleepover/Dog for a Day
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fun on the Farm
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Don't Give Up
12 p.m.
Caillou Knowing I'm Growing
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Reason Sid's Sneezin'
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Scoop's Shockers
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck at Bat/You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Bye, Bye Pacifier
3 p.m.
Sesame Street School for Chickens
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 1, THE BIG IDEA/DINOS a TO Z,
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 3, CLASSIFICATION/DINOS a TO Z,
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
9 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Bye, Bye Pacifier
11 p.m.
Sesame Street School for Chickens
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 1, THE BIG IDEA/DINOS a TO Z,
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona