PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Monday, March 6, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 3, CLASSIFICATION/DINOS a TO Z,
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
5 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Dogcathalon Finale
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl KID MATH, PART 1/KID MATH, PART 2
8 a.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk to Some Kids
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Play Date Problem/The Blabberwocky Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Tough Enough/How Cool Is Coral
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Banana Mystery
10:30 a.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days The Halloween Bandit/An Honest Spin
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fire & Water
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Just Be Yourself
12 p.m.
Caillou All Kinds of Weather
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Amazing Computer Science Tool!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Mind Out!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Best Nest/Duck's Family Reunion
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Banana Mystery
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Hoopers Lockdown
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits the Nest
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
8 p.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
9 p.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk to Some Kids
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Banana Mystery
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Hoopers Lockdown
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits the Nest
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona