PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, March 7, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
4 a.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
5 a.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk to Some Kids
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Ruffman Breaks the Mold
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Royally Framed/Wordgirl vs. Tobey vs. The Dentist
8 a.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Chips Are Down/The Revenge of the Chip
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Election Problem/The Littlest Chicken Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Little Lemmings/Keep the Beat
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Underwater Lost Treasure
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Kibble Crook/Screaming for Ice Cream
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Someone to Look Up to
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Peace & Quiet
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Discovers
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Cheese!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Watch Out Pilchard
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bed Bugs/Snug as a Bug
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Underwater Lost Treasure
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Bye, Bye Pacifier
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
6 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
9 p.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Chips Are Down/The Revenge of the Chip
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Underwater Lost Treasure
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Bye, Bye Pacifier
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona