PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Thursday, March 9, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Min
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
5 a.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky Rules/Meet Binky
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman You Lucky Dog
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Quiz Show/The People vs. Ms. Question
8 a.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Rides the Bandwagon/Dad's Dessert Dilemma
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Proble
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Unhappy Puppy
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Food to Go
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Take It Easy
12 p.m.
Caillou All in a Day
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Engineers a Solution
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Bob's Big Challenge
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dog's Having a Party/Dog Wants to Play Ball
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Unhappy Puppy
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Hoopers Lockdown
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
9 p.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Rides the Bandwagon/Dad's Dessert Dilemma
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Unhappy Puppy
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Hoopers Lockdown
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona