PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Tuesday, April 11, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
2 a.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
5 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Yippee Tie Yie Yay, Get Along Little Doggies
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Road Rage, Anger, and Fury/By Jove, You've Wrecked
8 a.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
8:30 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree by the Nile Problem/The Eid Al-Adha Adven
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog FOOD FOR THOUGHT/FRIENDS 4EVER
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Someone to Look Up to
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Peace & Quiet
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Learns Patience
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Getting a Shot: You Can Do It!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Curtis' Big Day
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bugs to the Rescue/Sheep's First Bike Ride
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin
3 p.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
9 p.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
9:30 p.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin
11 p.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona