PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, April 12, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
5 a.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
5:30 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How to Get Dogs and Doggerel in Better Shape
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Seize the Cheese/Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage!
8 a.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat Another Train Problem/The Odd Sea
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Chasing Rainbows/Follow the Prints
10 a.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Taking Turns
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Sea and Sand
12 p.m.
Caillou Safety First Caillou
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Rock & Roll Easter!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder It All Falls Down
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's Hiccups/A... A... Choo!
2 p.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Meet Julia
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Roccos Playdate
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
8 p.m.
Odd Squad First Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
9 p.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
10 p.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Meet Julia
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Roccos Playdate
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona