PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Thursday, April 13, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
4 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
5 a.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Yippee Tie Yie Yay, Get Along Little Doggies
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Meaty Dimension/The Case of the Copied Mrs. Bo
8 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor
10 a.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doghouse Rock/Guess Who's Coming to Birdwell Islan
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Food to Go
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Take It Easy
12 p.m.
Caillou Springtime for Caillou
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid the Weatherman
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Competition Time
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Get Well Soon Soup/Mmm-mmm-milk!
2 p.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Birdie & the Beast
3 p.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
9 p.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
10 p.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Birdie & the Beast
11 p.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona