PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Friday, April 14, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
4 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
5 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman A Lobster Bake? Oh Buoy!
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Good, the Bad, and the Chucky/Granny's Pet Pla
8 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
8:30 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The FRIDAY T HE 13TH PROBLEM/THE LOOKING GLASS PRO
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Big Pup/Getting to Know You
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fast and Reliable
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends There's Always a Good Explanation
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou's Toy Trouble
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Rain or Shine
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Get Set for "Et"/Duck Plays the Piano
2 p.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Meet Julia
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Birdie & the Beast
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
8 p.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
9 p.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
9:30 p.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
10 p.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Meet Julia
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Birdie & the Beast
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona