PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Saturday, April 15, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
4 a.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
5 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
5:30 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How to Get Dogs and Doggerel in Better Shape
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Good, the Bad, and the Chucky/Granny's Pet Pla
8 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Lost Egg/Hold on Tight
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Peace & Quiet
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Food to Go
12 p.m.
Caillou Considerate Caillou
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Rock & Roll Easter!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder New Attractions
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Shark's First Day of School/Shark's First Loose To
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Meet Julia
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
8 p.m.
Odd Squad First Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
9 p.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Meet Julia
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona