PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Tuesday, April 18, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
5 a.m.
Arthur Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery/Strangers on A
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Scruff Ruffman at Large!
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
7 a.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Don't Mess With the Best/Peanut Butter Battles
8 a.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Making of Arthur/Dancing Fools
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Deliveries
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Telling Tales
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Helps Out
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Special Mom Day Meal
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Playtime
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bed Bugs/Snug as a Bug
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Makes the Seasons Change
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Meet Julia
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
6 p.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery on the Prairie
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
9 p.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Making of Arthur/Dancing Fools
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Makes the Seasons Change
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Meet Julia
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona