PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Thursday, April 20, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mini Madagascar
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
5 a.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Sleep No More/Pet Peeved
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Monkey Business/Say It Again, Eileen
8 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special T-bone/Jetta's Sneak Peek
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Finders Keepers
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends All at Sea
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou's Discoveries
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Clean Air!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Lofty's New Claw
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dog's Having a Party/Dog Wants to Play Ball
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abbys Fairy Garden
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Makes the Seasons Change
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Legs
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
9 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abbys Fairy Garden
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Makes the Seasons Change
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona