PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Monday, April 24, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The House Hunt/Dolphin Games
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
5 a.m.
Arthur The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Scruff Ruffman at Large!
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Creech Who Would Be Crowned
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Day at the Museum/Best Fan Club Meeting Ever
8 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up and Blow
10 a.m.
Super Why! Roxie's Missing Music Book
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog To Catch a Bird/The Best Party Ever
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Competing Engines
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends The Race Is on
12 p.m.
Caillou Thoughtful Caillou
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Slide to the Side!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Mind Out!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Kite Flight/Hide and Seek
2 p.m.
Super Why! Roxie's Missing Music Book
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
8 p.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
9 p.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature
10 p.m.
Super Why! Roxie's Missing Music Book
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona