PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Tuesday, April 25, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
4 a.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
5 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Take Me Out to the Fashion Show
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Piece of the Action
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who's Your Granny?/Win a Day With Wordgirl
8 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Be Good to Your Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Chuffing With Pride
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Shows Responsibility
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid That's the Way the Ball Bounces
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Watch Out Pilchard
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Really Red Ruby/Firefighters to the Rescue
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Move It!
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Camping Show
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
9 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Move It!
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Camping Show
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona