PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
November, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Raytheon Supported by Raytheon

Wednesday, April 26, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
5 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A World Without Zero
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl DINNER OR CONSEQUENCES, PART 1/DINNER OR CONSEQUEN
8 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays the Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Banana Mystery
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome to Birdwell Island
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends All Together Now
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends If a Job's Worth Doing
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Brave
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Ignatz's Inertia
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Don't Muck It Up
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Think in the Rink/X Marks the Spot
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Banana Mystery
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Abbys Fairy Garden
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 3/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 4
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays the Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Banana Mystery
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Abbys Fairy Garden
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona