PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, April 5, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
5 a.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Big Riddle/Double Dare
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mush if by Land, Mush Mush if by Sea
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Eye of Rom
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Have Snob, Will Travel/Tobey's Playground Calamity
8 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 1
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
10 a.m.
Super Why! Baby Dino's Big Discovery
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Moved My Bone/Clifford the Pirate King
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fun on the Farm
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Don't Give Up
12 p.m.
Caillou Can Do Caillou
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder At the Movies!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Back on Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
2 p.m.
Super Why! Baby Dino's Big Discovery
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
8 p.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
10 p.m.
Super Why! Baby Dino's Big Discovery
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona