PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Thursday, April 6, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
4 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Still More Mush if by Land, Mush Mush if by Sea
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' in the Wind
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Gone With the Fog
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Birthday Girl's Monstrous Gift/Hal the Haggler
8 a.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
8:30 a.m.
Arthur It's a No-brainer/The Shore Thing
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 2
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flight of the Penguin/Let's Go Fly a Kite
10 a.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends A Friend in Need
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Just Being You
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Gets Active
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Dirt on Dirt
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder A Race Against Time
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bit by Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
2 p.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Roccos Playdate
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & the Bookaneers
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! ROUND AND ROUND/THE PLANT FROM BORTRON 7
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
9 p.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
9:30 p.m.
Arthur It's a No-brainer/The Shore Thing
10 p.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Roccos Playdate
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & the Bookaneers
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona